Pittsburgh Steelers at Washington Redskins - December 6th, 1964

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail PIT WAS
1SteelersJohn Henry Johnson 4 yard rush (Mike Clark kick)70
2RedskinsCharley Taylor 36 yard rush (Jim Martin kick)77
4SteelersGary Ballman 47 yard pass from Ed Brown (Mike Clark kick)147

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Ed BrownPIT5990116494787.54704
Dick HoakPIT0100000039.62-600
John Henry JohnsonPIT002593110
Clarence PeaksPIT0011410132606
Clendon ThomasPIT001404237026
Gary BallmanPIT00147147
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Sonny JurgensenWAS1735136015341946.81-70-7
Charley TaylorWAS001481136434012
Bobby MitchellWAS00114014632012
J.W. LockettWAS002101
Pervis AtkinsWAS003-700424010
Angelo CoiaWAS00234019
Preston CarpenterWAS00112012

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting