Pittsburgh Steelers at Washington Redskins - December 6th, 1964

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail PIT WAS
1SteelersJohn Henry Johnson 4 yard rush (Mike Clark kick)70
2RedskinsCharley Taylor 36 yard rush (Jim Martin kick)77
4SteelersGary Ballman 47 yard pass from Ed Brown (Mike Clark kick)147

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Ed BrownPIT5990114787.54704000
Dick HoakPIT01000039.62-600000
John Henry JohnsonPIT000002593110000
Clarence PeaksPIT0000011410132606
Clendon ThomasPIT000001404237026
Gary BallmanPIT00000000147147
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Sonny JurgensenWAS1735136011946.81-70-7000
Charley Taylor WAS000001481136434012
Bobby Mitchell WAS00000114014632012
J.W. LockettWAS000002101000
Angelo CoiaWAS00000000234019
Preston CarpenterWAS00000000112012
Pervis AtkinsWAS000003-700424010

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting