Washington Redskins at Dallas Cowboys - November 3rd, 1963

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail WAS DAL
1CowboysLee Folkins 1 yard pass from Don Meredith (Sam Baker kick)07
2RedskinsFred Dugan 41 yard pass from Norm Snead (Bob Khayat kick)77
RedskinsBob Khayat 12 yard field goal 107
CowboysFrank Clarke 13 yard pass from Don Meredith (Sam Baker kick)1014
3RedskinsBob Khayat 49 yard field goal 1314
CowboysLee Folkins 1 yard pass from Don Meredith (Sam Baker kick)1321
4RedskinsFred Dugan 19 yard pass from Norm Snead (Bob Khayat kick)2021
CowboysJim Stiger 7 yard rush (Sam Baker kick)2028
CowboysFrank Clarke 12 yard pass from Don Meredith (Sam Baker kick)2035

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Norm SneadWAS102725223194156.9416013
George IzoWAS6107501002643.7
Billy Ray BarnesWAS0100000039.61273012372030
Don BosselerWAS00113408123023
Dick JamesWAS00527015114014
Bobby MitchellWAS005100041
Fred DuganWAS00368241
Jim CunninghamWAS00126026
Pat RichterWAS00224015
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Don MeredithDAL1320153423292588.11808
Jim StigerDAL001571112225018
Amos BullocksDAL00111807218017
Frank ClarkeDAL00458218
Billy Howton DAL00350025
Lee FolkinsDAL002221

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting