New York Giants at Washington Redskins - December 4th, 1955

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail NYG WAS
1GiantsDon Heinrich 5 yard rush (Ben Agajanian kick)70
2GiantsFrank Gifford 1 yard rush (Ben Agajanian kick)140
RedskinsJoe Scudero 94 yard kickoff return (Vic Janowicz kick)147
GiantsBen Agajanian 38 yard field goal 177
RedskinsLeo Elter 28 yard pass from Eddie LeBaron 1713
RedskinsRalph Thomas 8 yard pass from Ralph Guglielmi (Norb Hecker kick)1720
3GiantsBen Agajanian 25 yard field goal 2020
4GiantsKyle Rote 27 yard pass from Charlie Conerly (Ben Agajanian kick)2720

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Don HeinrichNYG71491002470.81515000
Charlie ConerlyNYG71163112671.4000000
Alex WebsterNYG00001977012340020
Bobby EppsNYG0000934001303
Frank GiffordNYG0000111811441100
Bob Schnelker NYG0000000450018
Kyle RoteNYG0000000126126
Ken MacAfeeNYG0000000124024
Eddie PriceNYG00001000000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Eddie LeBaronWAS1017161122970.63707000
Ralph Guglielmi WAS58381023113.51202000
Bert ZagersWAS000052400252029
Dale AtkesonWAS000081100425013
Leo ElterWAS00005700128128
John CarsonWAS0000000455019
Charlie JonesWAS0000000121021
Ralph ThomasWAS000000021118
Jim MonachinoWAS00000001707
Vic JanowiczWAS00001000000