Cleveland Rams at Pittsburgh Pirates - December 4th, 1938

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail RAM PIT
1RamsJim Benton 28 yard pass from Bob Snyder (Bob Snyder kick)70
3RamsJim Benton 11 yard pass from Bob Snyder 130
4PiratesBill Sortet 8 yard pass from Whizzer White (Armand Niccolai kick)137

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Ed GoddardRAM2727013.6420000
Bob SnyderRAM367920135.44-1000000
Carl BrazellRAM0000018080
Julie AlfonseRAM00000220000
Corby DavisRAM00000720000
Jim BentonRAM00000000253247
Johnny DrakeRAM009270000
Carl LittlefieldRAM04170000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Whizzer WhitePIT510741368.313810000
Tuffy ThompsonPIT0400200.08220000
Max FiskePIT0200100.05240000
Stu SmithPIT0000010380000
George PlatukisPIT00000280131031
John OelerichPIT000003702230
Bill SortetPIT00000000112112
Johnny BloodPIT000000001808
Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Looking for something amazing? Uncover the story that stats can tell with Stathead.
Search through thousands of plays from pro football history using our Event Finder tool.
Try it & get your first month FREE