New York Giants at Brooklyn Dodgers - November 25th, 1937

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail NYG BKN
1GiantsJim Poole 38 yard pass from Hank Soar (Tillie Manton kick)70
DodgersJoe Maniaci 3 yard rush (Joe Maniaci kick)77
2DodgersRalph Kercheval 34 yard field goal 710
3GiantsTillie Manton 28 yard field goal 1010
4DodgersRalph Kercheval 30 yard field goal 1013
GiantsTillie Manton 15 yard field goal 1313

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Ed DanowskiNYG14201430169.4670000
Hank SoarNYG12361036135.416530112012
Tuffy LeemansNYG01000039.6121703390
Kink RichardsNYG000006350000
Lee ShafferNYG000002700
Jim PooleNYG00000000138138
Will WallsNYG00000000112012
Jim Lee HowellNYG000000001707
Red CorzineNYG000012023250
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Ace ParkerBKN10162020266.77140000
Ralph KerchevalBKN118008100.07-200000
Jeff BarrettBKN000000004105030
Jim AustinBKN000000005870
Frank CumiskeyBKN00000000110010
Tony KaskaBKN000000001808
Joe ManiaciBKN00012291000
Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Looking for something amazing? Uncover the story that stats can tell with Stathead.
Search through thousands of plays from pro football history using our Event Finder tool.
Try it & get your first month FREE