Green Bay Packers at Cincinnati Bengals - September 20th, 1998

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail GNB CIN
1BengalsDoug Pelfrey 37 yard field goal 03
PackersRobert Brooks 16 yard pass from Brett Favre (Ryan Longwell kick)73
2PackersRyan Longwell 30 yard field goal 103
0:01BengalsDoug Pelfrey 19 yard field goal 106
4PackersRyan Longwell 35 yard field goal 136

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Brett FavreGNB2335274113322887.12-1000000
Raymont HarrisGNB00000002476011221005
William HendersonGNB00000004110441707
Antonio FreemanGNB00000000009568028
Robert BrooksGNB00000000007567120
Mark ChmuraGNB00000000004456021
Derrick MayesGNB00000000006438013
Jeff ThomasonGNB00000000001122022
Tyrone DavisGNB000000000011606
Bill SchroederGNB1000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Neil O'DonnellCIN1630151003194167.50000000
Corey DillonCIN00000001628081000
Carl PickensCIN000000000010658017
Darnay ScottCIN00000000006358041
Willie JacksonCIN00000000002112012
Eric BieniemyCIN0000000000531206
Brian MilneCIN000000000041606
Damon GibsonCIN000000000022506
Jeff BlakeCIN000000010000000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Bengals Starters

Packers Starters

Bengals Drives

Packers Drives

Full Play-By-Play