Washington Redskins at St. Louis Rams - December 17th, 1995

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail WAS STL
1RamsDean Biasucci 25 yard field goal 03
RamsJerome Bettis 1 yard rush (Dean Biasucci kick)010
RedskinsBrian Mitchell 22 yard pass from Heath Shuler (Eddie Murray kick)710
2RedskinsTom Carter 51 yard interception return (Eddie Murray kick)1410
3RedskinsTerry Allen 1 yard rush (Eddie Murray kick)2110
RedskinsLeslie Shepherd 8 yard rush (Eddie Murray kick)2810
4RamsJohnny Bailey 5 yard rush (Dean Biasucci kick)2817
RamsAlexander Wright 21 yard pass from Mark Rypien (pass failed)2823
11:06RedskinsTony Woods 3 yard defensive fumble return (Eddie Murray kick)3523

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Heath ShulerWAS10131031011225124.80000000
Gus FrerotteWAS5105801192128.32-2020000
Terry AllenWAS0000024761124439015
Brian MitchellWAS000003210152225122
Michael WestbrookWAS0000011001010566025
Leslie ShepherdWAS0000018180000
William BellWAS0000024030000
Marc LoganWAS00000110121303
Henry EllardWAS000000005328021
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Mark RypienSTL345034711225086.024030000
Todd KinchenSTL0000000002218014
Johnny BaileySTL0000083911111883025
Greg RobinsonSTL000006320161000
Jerome BettisSTL000008211611606
Alexander WrightSTL00000000118132150
Isaac BruceSTL0000000014968015
Troy DraytonSTL000000004329016
Marv CookSTL0000000032706
Jim PriceSTL0000000011404
J.T. ThomasSTL000000000010000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Rams Starters

Redskins Starters

Full Play-By-Play