New York Giants at Philadelphia Eagles - October 8th, 1989

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail NYG PHI
1GiantsRaul Allegre 25 yard field goal 30
2GiantsCarl Banks 22 yard pass from Jeff Hostetler (Raul Allegre kick)100
EaglesRandall Cunningham 5 yard rush (Luis Zendejas kick)107
GiantsRaul Allegre 41 yard field goal 137
4GiantsRaul Allegre 45 yard field goal 167
EaglesRandall Cunningham 1 yard rush (Luis Zendejas kick)1614
GiantsRaul Allegre 24 yard field goal 1914
EaglesAnthony Toney 2 yard rush (Luis Zendejas kick)1921

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Phil SimmsNYG2139241015242262.0429014000
Jeff HostetlerNYG1122100022158.3000000
Dave MeggettNYG00000729010689022
Ottis Anderson NYG00000132501121106
Maurice CarthonNYG000001101118018
Mark BavaroNYG00000000432018
Mark IngramNYG00000000226017
Carl BanksNYG00000000122122
Stephen BakerNYG00000000120020
Lee RousonNYG00000000117017
Lionel ManuelNYG00000000112012
Zeke MowattNYG000000001707
Howard CrossNYG000000001606
Odessa TurnerNYG000000001303
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Randall CunninghamPHI1024106002212355.21044213000
Anthony ToneyPHI0000012681441202
Keith Byars PHI0000011410931609
Mark HiggsPHI000003508000
Cris Carter PHI00000000227023
Jimmie GilesPHI00000000225016
Mike QuickPHI00000000121021
Gregg GarrityPHI00000000115015

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Eagles Starters

Giants Starters