Atlanta Falcons at New York Jets - October 23rd, 1983

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail ATL NYJ
2JetsBruce Harper 78 yard rush (Pat Leahy kick)07
3JetsScott Dierking 4 yard rush (Pat Leahy kick)014
JetsMike Augustyniak 3 yard rush (Pat Leahy kick)021
FalconsBilly Johnson 15 yard pass from Steve Bartkowski (Mick Luckhurst kick)721
4FalconsWilliam Andrews 25 yard pass from Steve Bartkowski (Mick Luckhurst kick)1421
FalconsBilly Johnson 71 yard punt return (Mick Luckhurst kick)2121
FalconsMick Luckhurst 32 yard field goal 2421
FalconsMick Luckhurst 40 yard field goal 2721

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve BartkowskiATL2536313224362691.63-5000000
Billy JohnsonATL0000000353036457123
William AndrewsATL00000001250010882125
Gerald RiggsATL000000832012117017
Alfred JenkinsATL0000000000689026
Stacey BaileyATL0000000000456026
Arthur Cox ATL00000000001808
Junior MillerATL00000000001404
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Richard ToddNYJ2037240014193062.912020000
Bruce HarperNYJ000000490178435011
Dwayne CrutchfieldNYJ0000001440091404
Scott DierkingNYJ000000528110327011
Mike AugustyniakNYJ00000062316229017
Wesley WalkerNYJ0000000000578024
Lam JonesNYJ0000000000240030
Jerome BarkumNYJ0000000000219018
Derrick GaffneyNYJ00000000001808

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting