New England Patriots at Baltimore Colts - September 12th, 1982

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail NWE BAL
1ColtsMike Wood 49 yard field goal 03
PatriotsRex Robinson 24 yard field goal 33
2ColtsMike Pagel 1 yard rush (Mike Wood kick)310
PatriotsTony Collins 15 yard pass from Matt Cavanaugh (Rex Robinson kick)1010
3ColtsMike Wood 30 yard field goal 1013
PatriotsKen Toler 30 yard pass from Matt Cavanaugh (Rex Robinson kick)1713
4PatriotsRobert Weathers 1 yard rush (Rex Robinson kick)2413

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Matt CavanaughNWE71610321003378.9000000
Tony CollinsNWE000000021137054456133
Mark van EeghenNWE000000062308000
Robert WeathersNWE000001347118000
Mosi TatupuNWE0000031506000
Vagas FergusonNWE000001505000
Ken TolerNWE00000000130130
Don HasselbeckNWE00000000217020
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Art SchlichterBAL61810301002430.6000000
Mike PagelBAL7157101183432.941118000
David HummBAL71365011101835.7000000
Zachary DixonBAL00000847032460024
Randy McMillanBAL0000093209322017
Curtis DickeyBAL000008230101505
Cleveland FranklinBAL0000051708000
Ray ButlerBAL000001101215013
Matt BouzaBAL00000000676034
Tim SherwinBAL00000000228019
Bernard HenryBAL00000000118018
Pat BeachBAL00000000115015

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Colts Starters

Patriots Starters