Minnesota Vikings at Chicago Bears - November 20th, 1977

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail MIN CHI
2BearsWalter Payton 1 yard rush (Bob Thomas kick)07
BearsBob Thomas 37 yard field goal 010
3VikingsMatt Blair 10 yard blocked punt return (Fred Cox kick)710

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Bob Lee MIN1224116022142929.22001000
Tommy KramerMIN0100100.0000000
Chuck ForemanMIN0000014540151505
Brent McClanahanMIN000001024015218011
Sammy JohnsonMIN0000018081101
Sammy WhiteMIN00000000331013
Bob TuckerMIN00000000129029
Ahmad RashadMIN00000000323012
Stu VoigtMIN000000001909
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Bob AvelliniCHI4633011101841.04-500000
Brian BaschnagelCHI01000039.6000000
Walter PaytonCHI00000402751581606
Robin EarlCHI000001560091505
Johnny MussoCHI0000041308000
James ScottCHI00000000222018

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Bears Starters

Vikings Starters