St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Steelers - December 1st, 1968

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail STL PIT
1SteelersDick Hoak 1 yard rush (Booth Lusteg kick)07
CardinalsJim Bakken 22 yard field goal 37
2SteelersBooth Lusteg 24 yard field goal 310
4CardinalsJackie Smith 34 yard rush (Jim Bakken kick)1010
CardinalsJim Bakken 16 yard field goal 1310
CardinalsCid Edwards 1 yard rush (Jim Bakken kick)2010

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Jim HartSTL6206502221.01101000
Charley JohnsonSTL71290003081.92201000
Cid EdwardsSTL000001288142000
Jackie SmithSTL00000134134799030
Roy ShiversSTL00000824081808
Willis CrenshawSTL0000092209000
Johnny RolandSTL0000031407000
Jerry DaanenSTL00000000325015
Bobby Joe ConradSTL00000000223013
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dick ShinerPIT1131117002147.4212012000
Dick HoakPIT02000039.61334117428018
Earl GrosPIT000001126061808
Bobby WaldenPIT000001505000
Roy JeffersonPIT00000000450021
Rich KotitePIT00000000119019
J.R. WilburnPIT00000000112012

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting