Green Bay Packers at Detroit Lions - November 22nd, 1951

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail GNB DET
1LionsDoak Walker 20 yard field goal 03
PackersCarl Elliott 15 yard pass from Tobin Rote (Fred Cone kick)73
LionsBob Hoernschemeyer 17 yard pass from Bobby Layne (Doak Walker kick)710
PackersTobin Rote 1 yard rush (Fred Cone kick)1410
2PackersDom Moselle 48 yard pass from Tobin Rote (Fred Cone kick)2110
LionsLeon Hart 33 yard pass from Bobby Layne (Doak Walker kick)2117
LionsDoak Walker 35 yard pass from Bobby Layne (Doak Walker kick)2124
LionsLeon Hart 19 yard pass from Bobby Layne (Doak Walker kick)2131
3LionsBob Hoernschemeyer 85 yard rush (Doak Walker kick)2138
PackersRay Pelfrey 42 yard pass from Tobin Rote (Fred Cone kick)2838
LionsJack Christiansen 71 yard punt return (Doak Walker kick)2845
LionsJack Christiansen 89 yard punt return (Doak Walker kick)2852
4PackersCarl Elliott 35 yard pass from Bobby Thomason (Fred Cone kick)3552

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Tobin RoteGNB823201324870.815131123000
Bobby ThomasonGNB91691112967.435010000
Breezy ReidGNB01000039.62302000
Fred ConeGNB0000631015238029
Billy GrimesGNB00001505000
Tony CanadeoGNB000014041404
Ray Pelfrey GNB0000000495144
Carl ElliottGNB0000000674233
Dom MoselleGNB0000000148148
Harper Davis GNB0000000115015
Dan OrlichGNB00000001909
Ace LoomisGNB00000001909
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Bobby LayneDET20362964133108.131005000
Fred EnkeDET1310001043.7000000
Bob HoernschemeyerDET01000039.6799185551118
Pat HarderDET0000742026224017
Lindy PearsonDET000041106000
Doak WalkerDET00003707238135
Leon Hart DET00001303587233
Dorne DibbleDET0000000473029
Bill SwiackiDET0000000333015